PRIVACY NOTICE

Finsa Inversiones I, S. de R.L. de C.V., or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries, jointly “FINSA”, in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) dated July 5, 2010, and of the Regulations of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (Reglamento de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) dated December 21, 2011, makes available the following information:

PRIVACY POLICY

Finsa Inversiones I, S. de R.L. de C.V., or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries, jointly “FINSA”, has recognized that individuals, and the corporations, as applicable with whom we perform businesses, value their personal data. Recent information technologies play a fundamental role in FINSA’s activities. That is why it is FINSA’s purpose to balance the advantages of e-commerce with the right of individuals, and legal entities, as applicable, to prevent the inadequate use of your personal data. The information you provide us with or that we get about you will always be used only for the purposes established as follows in your relationship with FINSA as client. Such information will not be shared or sold to any external organization for its use in marketing and obtainment.

REQUEST, GATHERING AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Under certain circumstances, FINSA may ask you for personal information, such as your name, e-mail address, name of the company, business address, domain names, telephone or fax numbers, purchase history, information about orders and related to the work environment (jointly the “Personal Data”). Your answers to the commercial consultations and in relation to those of the job offer of FINSA are strictly voluntary. Likewise, FINSA also gathers information about You in relation to the use of this Website, this information is automatically gathered and does not require any action from you and includes information about whether You visit our Website, with which frequency is visited and which parts of the Website You visit more often, all this in order to improve Your user experience.

2. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

FINSA offers and provides the User with access to information on the presentation of services by FINSA, which include, in a declaratory but not limited manner, the following:

Access to a search system on available properties;

Information about or links to the description and information of the offered services;

Information about or links to the description and information of the offered products;

Map of locations; and

Labor Pool; and any additional and/or specific service that FINSA may offer to the User through the Website in the future (hereinafter, all these services will be jointly known as the Services)

In this manner, FINSA uses the obtained information to notify its Website’s Users about the changes to the same, to notify its visitors about the new available Services through its Website, and for any other lawful business purpose.

Likewise, FINSA may opt for exchanging information with third parties; however, the User of its Website may prevent exchanges of his information by request through an electronic message to the following address: info@finsa.net from any e-mail address that the User has provided and used to access the Website Services.

Upon freely providing your personal information to the Website, You, in your capacity as User, expressly grant FINSA the right to use it as described above.

The User of the Website may choose to omit the receipt of resulting advertising, as the case may be, from the use of the Website through e-mail by simple request through an electronic message to the following address: info@finsa.net. The user must send said non-subscription request or the option to cancel the subscription, as the case may be, per each e-mail address that the request belongs to.

Please write us and we will be pleased to answer your request.

However, in general, You may visit our Website(s) without disclosing any personal information. In spite of the above, there are areas of this Website that require this information to complete their user’s personalization and satisfaction duties, and cannot be available for those who do not wish to disclose the requested information.

3. STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Since FINSA operates internationally; it is possible that your personal data available to companies and / or branches inside our group may be located out of your jurisdiction, in particular in the countries not providing the same level of protection of personal data as in your jurisdiction. The foregoing for the purposes described below.

Particularly, FINSA may transfer all or part of those records to the head office of its group in FINSA. FINSA will make its best efforts to guarantee that the data transferred out of your jurisdiction is subject to the same security and confidentiality of the regime within your jurisdiction. If you do not agree to transfer your personal data, please contact us to express your concerns and we will be pleased to clarify your rights and consent.

4. DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

FINSA may disclose global statistics about its Website(s) to the visitors, clients and sales staff in order to specify its services to possible partners, advertisers and other confidential third parties and for other legal purposes. FINSA may disclose personal data if so required by the law or if it considers that said action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal security of FINSA or its employees, its Website(s) or visitors.

5. USE OF COOKIES

FINSA currently does not make use of those called ‘cookies’, however, it may use them in the future in its Website to improve their functionality and user’s satisfaction.

A “cookie” is a small piece of information sent by a Web server and stored by your browser in the hard drive, which may help to improve the operation quality of a website. Most of the web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your browser to prevent it.

6. PROTECTION OF THE PERSONAL DATA

FINSA takes all the physical and technological steps which are necessary to guarantee the protection and safeguard of personal data, thus, to prevent leakage of information, loss, misuse, non-authorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction.

Likewise, FINSA takes full precautions to protect the information transmitted through its Website and will take the maximum security measures to protect such information; however, FINSA does not guarantee that any electronic transmission or operation may be totally safe. FINSA will take measures to take care of and protect any specific information of the User for loss, misuse or alteration.

7. THIRD PARTIES’ WEBSITES AND SERVICES: LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This Website may be linked to other websites that are not kept by FINSA. FINSA is not liable for the content of such websites. The inclusion of any link to such sites does not imply consistency, sponsorship or recommendation whatsoever by FINSA to those websites.
FINSA will neither be liable nor acquires any obligation or liability whatsoever incurred by the links:

From another website towards www.finsa.net; and

Towards another website from www.finsa.net

The consent and access to such Websites, as well as their policies and privacy, will be sole liability of user.

8. YOUR RIGHTS AND YOUR CONSENT

You may review your personal data at any time. You may request to modify and cancel, free of charge, at you demand or as a result of any new personal data use policy, such as direct sale purposes, or transfer of such data. To exercise such rights, you must contact us at the following address:

Avenida Ricardo Margaín 444

Valle del Campestre

Garza García

Nuevo León

C.P. 66265

México

Or by e-mail to info@finsa.net and we will be pleased to assist you.
We are at your service to assist you and solve any question about your rights and your consent.

9. PRIVACY ENQUIRIES

When using FINSA´s Website(s), and providing FINSA with your personal data and / or the generation of personal data through such Website(s), You give your consent to the treatment and transfer of your personal data out of your jurisdiction, which is contained in this data protection statement.

FINSA keeps to itself the right to change, modify or update this statement at any time. Likewise, it will inform the changes through a notice that will be published in the Website for one month. Updates and previous versions may be consulted in this section. If You do not accept the changes, modifications or updates, you have the possibility of objecting to any use of your personal data. Please contact us at:

Avenida Ricardo Margaín 444

Valle del Campestre

Garza García

Nuevo León

C.P. 66265

México

Or by e-mail to info@finsa.net and we will be pleased to assist you.

If You have any question on this data protection statement, data processing practices of FINSA, or your relations with one of FINSA’s Websites, you may contact us at info@finsa.net

Legal Notice and Terms of Access
“Copyrights © Finsa Inversiones I, S.A. de C.V. Ave. Ricardo Margaín 555-C, Valle del Campestre, Garza García, N.L., 66267, 2006″

Welcome to www.finsa.net (hereinafter the “Website” or any other website or link will be indistinctly and jointly known as the “Website”), this document describes the general terms and conditions of access (hereinafter the “General Terms of Use”) based on which Finsa Holding, S.A. de C.V. and/or Finsa Inversiones I, S. de R.L. de C.V., or any of their affiliate or subsidiary companies (which will be jointly known as “FINSA”), offer You (hereinafter the “User”) and/or establish through the Website, as well as any other identified by the domain name: (i) general content such as information, data, text, drawings, images, statistics, writings, music, news, charts, video, photos, sounds, messages.

For any suggestion or question in relation to these General Terms of Use, the User must contact FINSA located at: Ave. Ricardo Margaín 555-C, Valle del Campestre, Garza García, N.L., 66267 or call at the telephones +52(81) 8152.4200 +52(81) 8152.4200 or fax +52 (81) 8152.4201

PURPOSE: Through the access and use of the Website (www.finsa.net), FINSA offers and provides the User with access to information on the services rendered by FINSA, which include, without limitation, the following: (i) access to a search tool for available properties; (ii) information or links with the description of the offered services; (iii) information or links with the description of the offered products (iv) Map of locations; (v) Job Bank; and any additional and/or specific service that FINSA may offer to the User in the future through the Website (hereinafter, all these services will be jointly known as the “Services”).

ACCEPTANCE OF THE GENERAL TERMS OF USE: These General Terms of use govern the access and use of the Website (www.finsa.net) by the User and constitute a binding online agreement between FINSA and the User.

As User, please carefully review the information contained in the General Terms of use above. Any access and use of this Website is governed by such terms. The access and/or use of this Website establishes that the User has previously reviewed each and all of the General Terms of Use and that has absolutely and unconditionally accepted such terms. If the User does not accept the General Terms of Use the User must abstain from using the Website. In case the User continues using the Website, the above will be considered as an absolute and unconditional acceptance of all the General Terms of Use, including the following:

a. That the Content shown in the Website, unless otherwise established, is property of FINSA or licensed for its incorporation to the Website.

b. That due to several reasons, such as, unforeseeable events and situations, events of force majeure or act of God, total failures of the computer systems and servers, among others, as well as the malfunctioning or interruption of any other part of the Internet may cause the obstruction of the access and the transmission of information and messages to the Website, errors in their transmission or even the temporary interruption of the access to the Website, and that such circumstances are absolutely out of the scope and control of FINSA, therefore, the latter does not acquire any liability whatsoever.

c. That User has access to the Internet at his own account, risk and discretion. FINSA under no circumstances is responsible for or guaranties the security or the integrity of any information whatsoever, whether of confidential nature or not, provided by the User through the Internet.

d. That, unless otherwise provided between the parties, the access and use of the Website by the User, will not constitute at any time any authorization or license, either tacit or explicit to use the intellectual property of the Website.

e. That User agrees to use the Website pursuant to the law, the General Terms of Use, as well as in accordance with morals and good customs and public order. User agrees to abstain from using the Website with illegal purposes or effects, against the provisions of the General Terms of Use, to the detriment of the rights and interests of third parties or which may otherwise damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the Website or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the Website by the Users.

f. That User will undertake the damages and losses of any kind that FINSA or its Subsidiaries may suffer, either directly or indirectly, as a consequence of the noncompliance with any of the obligations resulting from the General Terms of Use or from the law in relation to the use of the Website.

CHANGES TO THE CONTENT: Due to the opening nature of the Internet and of the Website, we constantly change and modify the content, structure and services that we offer in the Website, including the General Terms of Use. By having access and using this Website, the User acknowledges and accepts that FINSA will have the right at any time, to perform such modifications and updates without previous notice. Therefore, the User expressly accepts that it is his obligation to periodically review the General Terms of Use of the Website. The User may be aware of these General Terms of Use by having access to them in the lower part of each page of the Website. The access and use of this Website by the User after the publication of any change to the General Terms of Use unmistakably establishes that the User absolutely and unconditionally accepts such changes and/or updates.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITIES: Notwithstanding the efforts performed to make this Website comprehensive and precise, due to the open nature of the Internet and of the potential errors and failures in the storage and transmission of the digital information, FINSA does not guarantee the accuracy of the information obtained from this Website. FINSA DOES NOT GUARANTEE THAT THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED IN THIS WEBSITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR THAT ARE FREE FROM ERRORS, THAT THESE DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT THIS WEBSITE OR THE SERVER DO NOT CONTAIN ANY VIRUS OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENT. FINSA will not be liable, under any circumstances, for any damages or losses that may result from or related to: (i) the access, use or performance of the Website and its Services; (ii) the delay or lack of availability of use of the Website; (iii) the provision of or lack of provision of information or graphics contained or published in or through the Website; (iv) the update or lack of update of the Content; (v) that the Content has been altered or modified, either totally or partially, after having been included in the Website; and (vi) for any other aspect or characteristic published in the Website or through the links eventually included in it. Notwithstanding the Content of this Website is considered accurate, it is possible that it contains technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. FINSA will constantly strive to update the Content of the Website. FINSA does not guarantee that the Website meets the requirements of User, or that the Services are always kept uninterrupted, on time, safe or free from errors.

ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE INFORMATION: Access to this Website is limited to see the pages or websites only linked for purposes of lawful businesses and to access the information provided by FINSA in this Website. Any access or access attempt to other areas or segments of the Website computer system or any other information contained in our computer and data storage systems for any other purpose is strictly forbidden. The User may not use any information contained in the Website except for the performance of lawful businesses with previous written authorization. The assessment and use of the information contained in the Website will be absolute liability of the User.

SEARCHES: The User may use the Website Service Search System and review the description of a specific product or service, including complete information or photographs, if available. The User will have the obligation to verify the availability and characteristics of the Services with FINSA’s staff. The capacity of FINSA to maintain truthful and updated Services information is limited considering the daily activities. The information contained in the Website is considered reliable. HOWEVER, FINSA DOES NOT EXPRESSLY OR IMPLICITLY GUARANTEE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION ON SAID SERVICES, CONTAINED OR DESCRIBED AS AVAILABLE IN THE WEBSITE (WWW.FINSA.NET).

ONLINE SERVICES: The User may send information to the Bank Job and Suppliers through the Website. Likewise, he recognizes that upon sending information through the Website:

a. That all the statements and information provided by the User in the Website are true, accurate and complete. The User expressly agrees to update said information, in order to guarantee that same continues being valid, correct and accurate at all times;

b. That he is of legal age and in full use and enjoyment of his capacity of exercise and that as the case may be, he is legal representative of the person established in the section of Online Services. Furthermore, that the User has enough and necessary legal powers to perform the activities and bind the principal of the User;

c. That he is fully and absolutely liable for the use of any password that, as the case may be, may get to be provided by FINSA to the User of the Website;

d. That he authorizes FINSA to integrate the data and information sent through the Website in the databases of FINSA or else to be published, transmitted, reproduced or disclosed only and exclusively in relation to the activities performed by FINSA;

e. FINSA will not have any obligation whatsoever to integrate, publish, transmit, reproduce or disclose User’s information;

f. That the possibility of sending User’s information through the Online Services Section or in the Website, including labor pool, of suppliers or subcontractors among others, is not or must be considered as an offer of or request of offers by FINSA, therefore, FINSA will not have the obligation or commitment of hiring or accepting the services of subordinated or independent staff, or else User’s products;

g. That any User’s data or information provided to FINSA may be provided to the competent authorities requesting so;

h. That User expressly authorizes the use of media technology, including facsimile and e-mail, for the remittance and receipt of documents and information related to FINSA.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY: The User accepts that the Content includes, without limitation, information, data, text, drawings, images, statistics, briefs, computer programs, files, charts, video, photographs, sounds, messages, protected by copyrights, distinctive signs, patents or other rights including those resulting from intellectual property laws and international agreements. The reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, exhibition or execution of the Website Content out of those terms expressly established in the General Terms of Use or without duly written authorization by FINSA or of its holders is strictly forbidden.

“Finsa”, “Desarrollando Grandes Ideas”, “Developing Great Ideas” are distinctive signs registered in Mexico and in other countries. This Website contains several trademarks property of FINSA and of third parties. All the trademarks are property of their respective holders. The mentions to be made of any name, trademark, product or services of third parties do not constitute or imply promotion or recommendation for said third parties or for their products or services. The access to information of the Services in the Website, will not constitute at any time an authorization or tacit or explicit license to use the intellectual property of the Website. All the intellectual property rights contained in this Website including without limitation, the copyrights, trademarks and patent rights are reserved. Access to this Website does not constitute or grant the right to copy or use in any manner, any intellectual property right contained within the Website.

HYPERTEXT LINKS: This Website may be linked to other websites that are not kept by FINSA. FINSA is not liable for the content of such websites. The inclusion of any link to such websites does not imply consistency, sponsorship or recommendation whatsoever by FINSA to those websites. FINSA will not be liable or acquires any obligation or liability whatsoever for the links: (i) from another website towards www.finsa.net; and (ii) toward another website from www.finsa.net. To be linked to www.finsa.net all the Users must comply with the General Terms of Use. 

COPYRIGHTS: Copyrights © Finsa Inversiones I, S. de R.L. de C.V. Ave. Ricardo Margaín 555-C, Valle del Campestre, Garza García, N.L., 66267, 2006, All rights reserved. All the materials contained in this Website are subject to FINSA’s intellectual property rights. FINSA hereby authorizes the User, to make a single copy of the content mentioned herein exclusively for its use in the assessment or acquisition of the Services mentioned in the Website. User agrees that any copy that he makes must include the copyright policy of the Website. No other permit will be granted to User to print, copy, reproduce, distribute, transmit, upload to the Web, download from the Web, keep, exhibit to the public, alter or modify in any manner the content of this Website.

CONFORMITY: All the observations, suggestions, ideas, charts or other information addressed to FINSA through this Website will be considered as disclosed information, and therefore, of public domain. You, as User, expressly recognize and agree that upon informing FINSA about any suggestion, idea, image or any other information, you are authorizing FINSA to use said information as deemed convenient and without any payment whatsoever. As established above, and except for agreement otherwise in writing by the parties, any material sent to the Website will be assumed as disclosed and of public domain, and FINSA will not be obligated to consider the information as confidential. The Website may obtain several types of information from the visitors to its Website, including information of operations of corporations visiting its Website. The Internet server of the Website in turn gathers general information belonging to each visitor of its Website, including the IP address, domain name, Webpage, the time spent in its Website, and the pages it has had access to while he visits its Website. This information is obtained, among other things, to add it to another statistical information, expedite the administration system and improve the Website content. FINSA may also withhold the content of all the electronic communications that are received or sent to the Users and their representatives. This information helps FINSA to improve and answer the doubts of the visitors to its Website.

SECURITY: FINSA takes full precautions to protect the information transmitted through its Website and will take the maximum security measures to protect said information; however, FINSA does not guarantee that any operation or electronic transmission will be totally safe. FINSA will take the steps to take care of and protect any specific information of the User for loss, misuse or alteration.

SUSPENSION OF SERVICES: FINSA will have at all times without any liability whatsoever, the power to temporarily suspend the operation and/or the Content of the Website.

PRIVACY POLICY: User authorizes FINSA to use the information it obtains from his Website and include it in databases, among other things, to improve the service to its clients. FINSA may also use the information gathered to notify the Users of its Website about the changes to same, to notify its visitors about the new Services available through its Website, and for any other lawful commercial purpose. Likewise, FINSA may opt for exchanging information with third parties; however, its Website’s User may prevent exchanges of his information by request through an electronic message to the following address: info@finsa.net from each e-mail address that the User has used and provided to access the Website Services. Upon freely providing the Website with your personal information, you, as User, expressly grant FINSA the right to use it as described above.

SUBSCRIPTION OPTION: The Website User may opt for not receiving the advertising resulting, as the case may be, from his use of the Website through e-mail by simply requesting it through an electronic message to the following address: info@finsa.net. The User must send said non-subscription request or the option of cancelling the subscription, as the case may be, per each e-mail address which the request belongs to.

APPLICABLE LAW; LIMITATIONS: User expressly recognizes and accepts that all the operations carried out through the Website, regardless of the place where you are accessing said Website, take place in Mexico for legal purposes, and therefore, only the laws of the United Mexican States will be applicable. All the terms and conditions applicable to the Website must be exclusively interpreted and enforced in accordance with the Code of Commerce (Código de Comercio) of the United Mexican States and the provisions of the Federal Civil Code (Código Civil Federal) and applicable procedural provisions of the Code of Commerce and the Mexican laws that may be supplementary. Any legal action in relation to any operation performed in the Website will prescribe for all legal purposes, if it is not filed by the interested User within twelve (12) months following the date that the cause of it had arisen. The provisions of International Conventions or Agreements will not be applicable.

RESOLUTION OF CONTROVERSIES: The parties agree that any controversy or dispute that may arise due to the interpretation, performance or noncompliance with the General Terms of Use of the Website will be finally resolved by competent civil courts located in the City of Monterrey, State of Nuevo León, Mexico, waiving their rights to any other jurisdiction that they might be entitled to in virtue of their domiciles or by any other reason.

QUESTIONS: The questions and/or requests for information regarding the General Terms of Use of the Website must be addressed to the e-mail address info@finsa.net.