PRIVACY NOTICE

Finsa Inversiones I, S. de R.L. de C.V. or any of its affiliate and/or subsidiary companies (hereinafter “FINSA”), with domicile at calle Alborada, número 511 colonia Parque Industrial Finsa, Guadalupe, C.P. 67114, Nuevo León, México, and at its webpage: http://www.finsa.net, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in accordance with the Federal Law for Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) (hereinafter the “Law”) and its Regulations, and on the matter, we wish to inform you the following:

For what purposes will we use your personal data?

The personal data that we get from you, will be used for the necessary purposes of the service that you request, and they include among others, the following:
- Access to properties search system;
- Remittance of information describing services;
- Remittance of information describing products;
- Commercial research and contracting;
- Registration of access to parks;
- Confirmation of your identity;
- Understanding and taking care of the legal needs in real-estate matters;
- Granting of legal certainty and security to the facts and acts that you perform.
- Meeting the requirements of the Federal Law for the Prevention and Identification of Operations with Funds of Unlawful Origin (Ley Federal para la Prevención e Identificación de Operaciones con Recursos de Procedencia Ilícita), and other applicable laws; and
- Verifying the information you provide us with.

In addition, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow us and make easier to provide you with a better attention:
- Job Polls
- Marketing or Advertising

In case you may not wish that your personal services are treated for these secondary purposes, you can let us know the above right now through the following mechanism:

You must send an email to the following email address: privacidaddedatos@finsa.net

The refusal for the use of your personal data for these purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the services and products that you request or contract with us.

What personal data will we use for these purposes?

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:
- Identification data
- Contact data
- Employment data

How can you have access to, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose to their use?

You are entitled to know what personal data we have of you, what we use them for and the conditions for the use that we give them (Access). Likewise, you are entitled to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when you consider that such information is not being adequately used (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

For the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request through the following means:

1) Through presentation of physical brief at our offices or,
2) By email: privacidaddedatos@finsa.net

In relation to the procedure and requirements for the exercise of your ARCO rights, we wish to inform you the following:

1) You must evidence the identity of the holder or, as the case may be, of your representative, through original and official documents that must be in force and issued by a competent authority evidencing the identity of the holder (voting card issued by the National Electoral Institute (Instituto Nacional Electoral), driver’s license, passport or professional ID) or as the case may be, legal representation of the holder (Proxy-letter before two witnesses or power granted in the presence of Notary Public, as well as official and original document issued by a competent authority).

2) The request must contain, at least, the following information:
a) Name and domicile of the holder and an email for FINSA to reply to the request.
b) Place and date of the request.
c) It must be addressed to Finsa Inversiones I, S. de R.L. de C.V.
d) Clear and detailed description of the personal data in relation to which it is sought to exercise any of the above mentioned rights.
e) Any other element or document making the localization of the personal data easier.

3) How many days will it take to give you an answer to your request?
20 working days following receipt of the request.

4) How will we let you know the answer to your request?
By email.

5) In which means can the personal data that, as the case may be, you request be replicated?
Electronic means.

g) For further information on the procedure, you may make your request through the email: privacidaddedatos@finsa.net

The contact data of the person or department of personal data in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests, are the following:

a) Name of the person or department of personal data: Personal Data Protection Department.
b) Address: Calle Alborada, número 511, colonia Parque Industrial Finsa, Guadalupe, C.P. 67114, Nuevo León, México.
c) Email: privacidaddedatos@finsa.net

You can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data

You can revoke the consent that, as the case may be, you had given us for the treatment of your personal data. For such purpose, the procedure established in General Policy of Privacy for FINSA’s Personal Data (Política General de Privacidad de Datos Personales de FINSA), that complies with the terms and the formalities provided for by the Law will be followed. In addition, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue rendering the service that you requested or the conclusion of your relation with us.

To revoke your consent, you must submit your request through the following means:

1) Through presentation of physical brief at our offices or,
2) By email: privacidaddedatos@finsa.net

To know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of the consent, you may send an email to privacidaddedatos@finsa.net, to receive further information.

Transfers of Personal Data to Third Parties

FINSA may transfer personal data in compliance with the law, any legal summons or in compliance with the provisions of article 37 of the Law, any affiliate company or third party for compliance with the corporate purpose of FINSA.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:

By sending a brief with your request to our offices or by email: privacidaddedatos@finsa.net


The use of tracking technologies on our Internet portal

We wish to inform you that we use cookies, web beacons or other technologies on our webpage, through which, it is possible to oversee your behavior as Internet user, in order to provide you with a better service and experience upon browsing our website. The personal data that we obtain through these technologies, will be used for the following purposes:

Improve your functionality and user’s satisfaction

The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following:

- Identifiers, name of user and passwords of a session
- Region where the user is located
- Date and time of beginning and end of a user’s session

These technologies may be disabled, inasmuch as a “cookie” is a small piece of information sent by a Web server and stored by your browser in the hard drive. It may help to improve the operation quality of a website. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your browser to prevent it, by logging in to the Privacy Settings, in the General Settings/Advance Settings of it, and by modifying the permits and/or cookies settings. The form itself to disable/modify the cookies changes in accordance with the browser that the user may use. For further information, consult the specific instructions of the browser used in question.

How can you know the changes in this privacy notice?

This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated as a result of new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services that we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model or for other reasons.

Likewise and in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Counsel dated April 27, 2016 regarding the treatment of personal data and free circulation of such data (hereinafter “General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data or “GDPR”), FINSA fully commits to continue obtaining your express consent in order to acquire, process and give any treatment to your personal data in compliance with the GDPR, for instance, the sending of newsletters.

We agree to keep you informed about the changes to be made to this privacy notice, through its update at the FINSA webpage:  http://www.finsa.net.